dsc_1771

2016 AADS Premier National Junior Shows Supreme Champion Winners

Coverage Sponsored By Supreme Champion was the Ayrshire Cedarcut Burdette Clove Collata (Burdette), 1st 4 Year Old, Erin Curtis Szalach, NY Supreme Junior Champion was the Holstein Heart & Soul Sammy Ricki (Sammy), 1st Summer Yearling, Matthew Boop, PA

dsc_7394

Supreme Champion 2016 Video from AADS in Harisburg, PA

Coverage Sponsored By Supreme Champion was the Red & White Holstein Meadow-Green Abso Fanny-Red-ET (1st place Five-Year-Old & Senior Champion), Triple-T, Mike Berry, T&L Cattle, Frank & Diane Borba, and Frank & Carol Borba Supreme Champion Heifer was the Holstein Pappys Doorman Rousey (Doorman), 1st Fall Calf, Hill, Borba & Connelly, MD Supreme Champion Bred & Owned was…

dsc_7397

2016 (AADS) Supreme Champion Ceremony

Coverage Sponsored By Supreme Champion was the Red & White Holstein Meadow Green Abso Fanny-Red (Absolute), 1st 5 Year Old, Berry, Triple-T, Borba & Borba, OH Supreme Champion Heifer was the Holstein Pappys Doorman Rousey (Doorman), 1st Fall Calf, Hill, Borba & Connelly, MD Supreme Champion Bred & Owned was the Ayrshire Cedarcut Burdette Clove…

bcaadsheader

2016 (AADS) All-American Brown Swiss Show at Harrisburg

Coverage Sponsored By September 21 & 22, 2016 Judge: Callum McKinven, Canton de Hatley, QC Photos by Dryhouse Imagery Spring Heifer Calves (21) Giesy Manor Richard Dish (Richard), Russ Giesy Kulp-Gen Winmore Booty-ET (Winmore), Hayden Weaver Cutting-Edge C Demi (Carter), Kyle Barton Champion View C Babe-ET (Carter), Jared T. Wilderman Meadow Hill Total Trace (Total), Anthony…

bcaadsheader

2016 (AADS) All-American Eastern Fall National Holstein Show at Harrisburg

Coverage Sponsored By Harrisburg, PA September 21 & 22, 2016 Judge: Eric Topp, Wapakoneta, OH Spring Heifer Calves (26) Heart&Soul-JK Dempsey Glitz (Dempsy), Douglas Boop Roll-N-View Door Carman-ET (Doorman), Garrett Peters Sweet-Peas GC Ava-ET (Gold Chip), Lloyd & Denise Pease Riceton Kingboy Winner (Kingboy), David Rice Smith-Hollow Sid Labelle (Side), Jenna L. Smith Winter Heifer Calves…

bcaadsheader

2016 (AADS) All-American R&W Holstein Show at Harrisburg

Coverage Sponsored By Harrisburg, PA Judge Lynn Harbaugh, Marion, WI Spring Heifer Calves (13) Arb-Flo-Spr Relty Libby-Red (Reality-Red), Sarah Campbell, Evan Creek & Chris & Jen Hill Ms Sunsation-Red-ET (Prodigy-Red), C. & J. Hill, T. Merwarth, F. Connelly & G. Coughlin Jr Tiger-Lea Light Rapunzel (Lightening-Red), Lily Marshman Glad-Ray-K All That-Red-ET (O Kalif-Red), Alisa Mercuro Jericho-Dairy Bambi-Red…

bcaadsheader

2016 (AADS) All-American Jersey Show

Coverage Sponsored By Harrisburg, PA Judge: Chad Ryan, Fond Du Lac, WI Spring Heifer Calves (12) LLR Premier Too Legit-ET (Premier), Madison Ann Iager M-Signature Verbatim Syrah (Verbatim), Matthew Mazzaro South Mountain Colton Josi (Colton), Terri Packard & Ernest Kueffner Meadow Winds Queen Bee (Gunman), George Colpetzer SV Heaths Tequila Java (Tequila), Jon Prokop Winter Heifer Calves (17) Charlyn…

bcaadsheader

PA State Holstein Fall Show at the All-American Shows 2016

Coverage Sponsored By Please refresh your browser if the stream stops Harrisburge, PA Spring Calf Class Heart & Soul JK Dempsey Glitz (Dempsey), Douglas Boop Campbell-Run GChip Ameli (Gold Chip), Sarah Campbell Smith-Hollow Sid Labelle (Sid), Jenna Smith Heart&Soul Goldsun Rum (Goldsun), Katelyn Taylor Country Path Brkw Lavish (Brokaw), Jessica Nolt Winter Calf Class Buroco…

bcaadsheader

Premier National Junior Holstein Show 2016

Coverage Sponsored By HARRISBURG, PA Judge Lynn Hartbaugh,Marion, WI SPRING CALF CLASS Heart & Soul JK Dempsey Glitz, (Dempsey), Douglas Boop Karepath Dundee High Roller, (Dundee), Christopher Karase Heart & Soul Goldsun Rum, (Golden), Katelyn Renee Tay Windy Knoll View Pardigras, (Sid), Reese O. Burdette Kul-Wave defiant Finley RC, (Defiant), Analise Stover WINTER CALF CLASS…

dsc_0822

NorthEast National Holstein Show at the Big E

The show was Friday, September 16, 2016 West Springfield, MA Judge Jamie Black of Constable, NY GRAND CHAMPION GRAND CHAMPION WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY (JUDGE), GLAMOURVIEW, BORBA, WEEKS, NY RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION JACOBS GOLD LIANN (GOLD CHIP), FERME JACOBS, QC HONORABLE MENTION GRAND CHAMPION JACOBS FEVER CAEL (FEVER), FERME JACOBS, QC SENIOR CHAMPION SENIOR CHAMPION WEEKSDALE…

dsc_5821

GRAND CHAMPION 100th Anniversary of the Big E Holstein Show (NE Fall National)

The show was Friday, September 16, 2016 West Springfield, MA Judge Jamie Black of Constable, NY GRAND CHAMPION WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY (JUDGE), GLAMOURVIEW, BORBA, WEEKS, NY RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION JACOBS GOLD LIANN (GOLD CHIP), FERME JACOBS, QC HONORABLE MENTION GRAND CHAMPION JACOBS FEVER CAEL (FEVER), FERME JACOBS, QC

dsc_0788

SENIOR CHAMPION 100th Anniversary of the Big E Holstein Show (NE Fall National)

The show was Friday, September 16, 2016 West Springfield, MA Judge Jamie Black of Constable, NY SENIOR CHAMPION WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY (JUDGE), GLAMOURVIEW, BORBA, WEEKS, NY RESERVE SENIOR CHAMPION JACOBS FEVER CAEL (FEVER), FERME JACOBS, QC HONORABLE MENTION SENIOR CHAMPION TC SANCHEZ KRISTINA (SANCHEZ), ROLL-N-VIEW, NY

dsc_5796

SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPION (YOUTH SHOW) 100th Anniversary of the Big E Holstein Show (NE Fall National)

The show was Friday, September 16, 2016 West Springfield, MA Judge Jamie Black of Constable, NY JUNIOR SHOW SENIOR & GRAND CHAMPIONS LIDDLEHOLME MARIAH (CONTENDER), BROCK LIDDLE, NY RESERVE SENIOR & RESERVE GRAND CHAMPION WENDYLAWN SID SIDNEY (SID), LINDSEY CLARK, NH HONORABLE MENTION SENIOR CHAMPION WISBEE SID PIRMIN (SID), AMBER MACNEIL, ME

dsc_0731

150,000LB COW CLASS 100th Anniversary of the Big E Holstein Show (NE Fall National)

The show was Friday, September 16, 2016 West Springfield, MA Judge Jamie Black of Constable, NY MILK & HONEY TALENT MEG (TALENT), CEDAR LANE FARM, NJ WOODMANSEES MNHTN PRISM (MANHATTAN), CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT

dsc_0693

AGED COW CLASS 100th Anniversary of the Big E Holstein Show (NE Fall National)

The show was Friday, September 16, 2016 West Springfield, MA Judge Jamie Black of Constable, NY TC SANCHEZ KRISTINA (SANCHEZ), ROLL-N-VIEW, NY ROQUET JASMINE SANCHEZ (SANCHEZ), ARETHUSA FARM, CT (BU)LIDDLEHOLME RESULT LU-ET (RESURRECT), ANTHONY LIDDLE, NY LYLEHAVEN ATWOOD LYLLY-ET (ATWOOD), MICHAEL & MARLENE GARROW, NY HAZELS GLDWN HATTTY-ET (GOLDWYN), CLARK WOODMANSEE, CT

dsc_0644

FIVE YEAR OLD COW CLASS 100th Anniversary of the Big E Holstein Show (NE Fall National)

The show was Friday, September 16, 2016 West Springfield, MA Judge Jamie Black of Constable, NY WEEKSDALE JUDGES HARMONY (JUDGE), GLAMOURVIEW, BORBA, WEEKS, NY DUHAMED GOLDWYN ROSELINA-ET (GOLDWYN), EATON HOLTEINS, NY DROLIE SID EXTASE (SID), FERME DROLET & FILS, QC DESPERLE BELIEVE DUPLEX (DUPLEX), FERME LAPERIE, QC LIDDLEHOLME MARIAH (CONTENDER), BROCK LIDDLE, NY

dsc_5754

FOUR YEAR OLD COW CLASS 100th Anniversary of the Big E Holstein Show (NE Fall National)

The show was Friday, September 16, 2016 West Springfield, MA Judge Jamie Black of Constable, NY JACOBS FEVER CAEL (FEVER), FERME JACOBS, QC JACOBS GOLDWYN ALLELUIA (GOLDWYN), FERME JACOBS, QC WENDYLAWN SID SIDNEY (SID), LINDSEY CLARK, NH HYLAND SOLOIST EVENING )SOLOIST), ALANA MCKINVEN, BRETT RICHTER, QC ASHLYN SANCHEZ SPRINKLES (SANCHEZ), CEDAR LANE FARM, NJ

dsc_5746

Intermediate Champion 100th Anniversary of the Big E Holstein Show (NE Fall National)

The show was Friday, September 16, 2016 West Springfield, MA Judge Jamie Black of Constable, NY INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JACOBS GOLD LIANN (GOLD CHIP), 1ST JUNIOR 3YR OLD, FERME JACOBS, QC RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION WALNUTLAWN MCCUTCHEN SUMMER (MCCUTCHEN), 1ST SENIOR 3YR OLD, DYMENTHOLM GENETICS, ON HONORABLE MENTION INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION JACOBS REGINALD KATE (REGINALD), 1ST SENIOR 2YR…

dsc_5732

Intermediate Champion (Youth Show) 100th Anniversary of the Big E Holstein Show (NE Fall National)

The show was Friday, September 16, 2016 West Springfield, MA Judge Jamie Black of Constable, NY   INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION (YOUTH SHOW) Ms Babydoll Im Gorgeous-ET, (Goldsun), Amanda Wengryn, NJ RESERVE INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION (YOUTH SHOW) Ms Apples Aileen-ET, (Gold Chip), Hailee & Brock Liddle, NY HONORABLE MENTION INTERMEDIATE CHAMPION (YOUTH SHOW) Hez Goldsun Hollis-ET, (Goldsun), Kyle…

dsc_0501

Senior Three Year Old Cow Class 100th Anniversary of the Big E Holstein Show (NE Fall National)

The show was Friday, September 16, 2016 West Springfield, MA Judge Jamie Black of Constable, NY (BU)WALNUTLAWN MCCUTCHEN SUMMER (MCCUTCHEN), DYMENTHOLM GENETICS, ON SILVER MAPLE GOLDCHIP RAELYN (GOLD CHIP), ESTABAN POSADA, NY CANHOPE DEMPSEY BRENLYSSA (DEMPSEY), FERME JACOBS, QC MS ANDIS GW ASTRA (GOLDWYN), LOOKOUT, GERALD TODD, JERRY HALBACK, ON BARBARAS ATWOOD BASHA (ATWOOD), ARETHUSA…