Commodities and Stock Prices Real Time

Type in any stock symbol or type Corn Futures, Milk Futures, Soybean Futures and it will search for the symbols for you.

Commodities and Stock Prices Real Time

 

www.dailydairyreport.com

 

Commodities and Stock Prices Real Time

CME Group Spot Dairy Product Prices ($/lb.) May 23, 2017
FinalChangeTradesBidsOffers
Butter2.3625NC044
Cheddar Block1.6450-0.50501
Cheddar Barrel1.4725-0.751101
Grade A NDM0.9300+0.50611

 

CME Group Spot Dairy Product Prices ($/lb.) May 26, 2017
Mon.Tues.Wed.Thurs.Fri.Current Avg.Prior Week Avg.Weekly Volume
Butter2.36252.36252.36252.37402
Cheddar Block1.65001.64501.64751.659513
Cheddar Barrel1.48001.47251.47631.502021
Grade A NDM0.92500.93000.92750.89458

 

CME Future Settlement Prices Week of May 26, 2017
Mon.Tues.Wed.Thurs.Fri.
Class III (JUN) $/CWT16.2916.21
Class IV (JUN) $/CWT15.8215.87
Cheese (JUN) $/LB.1.61901.6130
Dry Whey (JUN) $/LB.0.48280.4800
NDM (JUN) $/LB.0.93600.9275
Butter (JUN) $/LB.2.36732.3998
Corn (JUL) $/BU.3.75003.6950
Corn (SEP) $/BU.3.82503.7700
Soybeans (JUL) $/BU.9.56509.4825
Soybeans (AUG) $/BU.9.58259.5025
Soybean Meal (JUL)$/TON307.80306.30
Soybean Meal (AUG)$/TON309.00307.50
Live Cattle (AUG) $/CWT122.025121.325

READ MORE……

Commodities and Stock Prices Real Time

Commodities and Stock Prices Real Time