Black and White Days in Richmond, Utah is underway (Home of the Western Spring National)

Winning Collegiate Judging team from Michigan State University (l-r): Madeline Meyer, Cameron Cook, Coach Joe Domecq, Maki Petter, and Allison Schafer

 

Winning FFA Judging Team – Gunnison Valley FFA

The judging contest took place Wednesday May 16th in Richmond, Utah. Contestants from all over the western United States competed in FFA, 4H, and College divisions. Enjoy the placings, pictures and a video from the contest and around the barns.

College Division

High Team – Overall

  1. Michigan State University
  2. Modesto Junior College
  3. Tarelton State University

High Team – Reasons

  1. Michigan State University
  2. Modesto Junior College
  3. Tarelton State University

High Team – Placings

  1. Michigan State University
  2. Modesto Junior College
  3. Tarelton State University

High Individual – Overall

  1. Cameron Cook – Michigan State University
  2. Madeline Meyer – Michigan State University
  3. Allison Schafer – Michigan State University
  4. Adrianna Toste – Modesto Junior College
  5. Maki Petter – Michigan State University

High Individual – Reasons

  1. Cameron Cook – Michigan State University
  2. Madeline Meyer – Michigan State University
  3. Ellen Schilderink – Tarleton State University
  4. Adrianna Toste – Modesto Junior College
  5. Allison Schafer – Michigan State University

High Individual – Placings

  1. Madeline Meyer – Michigan State University
  2. Cameron Cook – Michigan State University
  3. Allison Schafer – Michigan State University
  4. Adrianna Toste – Modesto Junior College
  5. Maki Petter – Michigan State University

FFA

High Team – Overall

  1. Gunnison Valley
  2. Rigby
  3. Preston

High Team – Reasons

  1. Preston
  2. Rigby
  3. Bear Lake

High Team – Placings

  1. Gunnison Valley
  2. Sky View
  3. Rigby

High Individual – Overall

  1. Abby Jensen – Gunnison Valley
  2. Tucker Lindsey – Rigby
  3. Mattie Leak – Skyview
  4. Grace Bagley –
  5. Kaylee Dyreng – Gunnison Valley

High Individual – Reasons

  1. Herman Roberts – Preston
  2. Abby Jensen – Gunnison Valley
  3. Dallee Hogge – Rigby
  4. Adriana Johnson – Bear Lake
  5. Daisy Leonhardt – Preston

High Individual – Placings

  1. Tucker Lindsey – Rigby
  2. Abby Jensen – Gunnison Valley
  3. Mattie Leak – Skyview
  4. Trever Klien – Skyview
  5. Kaylee Dyreng – Gunnison Valley

4-H

High Team – Overall

  1. Cache 4-H
  2. Odyssey 4-H
  3. Heart-O-Rose Kids

High Team – Reasons

  1. Odyssey 4-H
  2. Cache 4-H
  3. Heart-O-Rose Kids

High Team – Placings

  1. Cache 4-H
  2. Odyssey 4-H
  3. Heart-O-Rose Kids

High Individual – Overall

  1. Xander Harris
  2. Eueli Jensen
  3. Trey Leak
  4. Madelynn Ward
  5. Hadley Ross

High Individual – Reasons

  1. Xander Harris
  2. Madelynn Ward
  3. Jacey Ross
  4. Ty Ross
  5. Trey Leak

High Individual – Placings

  1. Xander Harris
  2. Eueli Jensen
  3. Trey Leak
  4. Madelynn Ward
  5. Hadley Ross

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

Written by 

Related posts

Please Leave a Reply About Our Post

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.