2018 Spring Dairy Carousel Holstein Show

2018 Spring Dairy Carousel Holstein Show

Judge:

Chad Ryan, Wisconsin, USA

There 237 head shown through the ring.

Winter Heifer Calf Class

1. Beslea Doorman Lattitude, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Beslea Farm, Ontario, Canada
2. Maiz-N-Blu Add Lucy-Red, (MR ANSLY ADDICTION-P-RED-ET), Entourage Farm LLR, Maryland
3. Plum-Line Diamond Luster, (MR D APPLE DIAMONDBACK), Brooke Carey, Pennsylvania
4. Show-Mar Sirwood Rowdy 1438, (MATTENHOF SIRWOOD), Dylan Boy Brantner, Pennsylvania
5. PETITCLERC HIGH OCTANE SHERYL, (STANTONS HIGH OCTANE), Ferme Clemar & Andre Dion, Quebec, Canada
6. McWilliams Attic Delight, (ALLYNDALE-I ATTIC-ET), Sam McWilliams, Pennsylvania
7. ZBW Capture Loca, (BLONDIN ZIMMER CAPTURE-ET), Mason Ziemba, New York
8. Beslea Sid Evolution, (Pine-Tree Sid), Beslea Farms, Ontario, Canada
9. Pryme Jacoby Night Moves, (CYCLE DOORMAN JACOBY-ET), Pryme Farms, Ontario, Canada
10. Foy-View Defiant Isabella, (SCIENTIFIC B DEFIANT-ET), Scott Pickering, New York

 

Fall Heifer Calf Class

1. WINDY-KNOLL-VIEW CREAMCHESE, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET), Burdette, Hawbaker, Conroy, Pennsylvania
2. PETITCLERC SOLOMON TROPIC, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET), Bilz, Chambers, Schachmayers, Wisconsin
3. Crovalley Solomon Sparkle, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET), Eaton, Maple Downs, Peticlerc, New York
4. OCD Defiant Lethal-ET, (SCIENTIFIC B DEFIANT-ET), Oakfield Corners, New York
5. Nasholm Sol Havana, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET), J&A Nash, C&K Miller, New York
6. Dinas Solomon Destiny-ET, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET), Ranson Rail Farms, Landis, Gold
7. Beslea Solomon Gonna Getcha, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET), Beslea Farms, Ontario, Canada
8. Liddleholm Black Apple-ET, (Pine-Tree Sid), Grace Depew, New York
9. Maple Downs-DT DM Addie-ET, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), J-Star ,Calaway, Prinse, Allen, Reflex, New York
10. Knonaudale Sunnylodge Jasmine, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Kaleb Osgina, Texas

 

Summer Yearling Heifer Class

1. Oakfield Blake Luxurious, (WALNUTLAWN BLAKE-ET), Doebereiner, Bowen, Schilling, Ohio
2. Comestar Larion Control, (Braedale Goldwyn), Hill, Hawbaker, Umbel, Bulldog, Maryland
3. Peticlerc Solomon Ashlyn, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET), Brandon Almeida, California
4. IHC Doorman P-Hammer, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Mike Stroud, North Carolina
5. Co-Vale Doorman Celine 5898, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Brad Cates, Co-Vale Holsteins, New York
6. Maple-Downs-PV Drman Gavina, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Maple Downs Farms II & Peter Vail
7. Heart&Soul JK Dback Gypsy, (MR D APPLE DIAMONDBACK), Matthew Boop, Pennsylvania
8. OCD Solomon Bumblebee-ET, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET), Oakfield Corners, New York
9. Comestar Love Me Cinderdoor, (KH CINDERDOOR-ET), Caroline Kimball, Maryland
10. Stunning-Mdrmn Kassidy-ET, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Ranson Rail Farms, New York

 



 

Spring Yearling Heifer Class

1. AHD Doorman Silk-ET, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Glamourview Farms, Maryland
2. Ran-Can Alonzo Cliche-ET, (NORCA SILKY ALONZO-ET), Hill, Nell, Merriweather, Conway, Pennsylvania
3. Garay Solomon Alix, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET), Lookout, F&D Borba, Thomas, Heath, Quebec, Canada
4. Oakfield Solomon Dandy-ET, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET), Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, New York
5. Ms Class Limited Edition, (REGANCREST REGINALD-ET), Anna Moser, Michigan
6. Heart & Soul JK Solmn Glitter, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET), Matthew Boop, Pennsylvania
7. Midas Touch Solomon Cher-ET, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET), Jennifer King, New York
8. ZBW M Latasha Sol, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET), Mason Ziemba, New York
9. Savage-Leigh Show Girl-ET, (Pine-Tree Sid), Chase Savage, Maryland
10. Glaustar Jacot Majesty-RED, (JACOT-RED), Glaustar, Lookout, Borba, Fraley, Quebec, Canada

 

Winter Yearling Heifer Class

1. Heart&Soul Gold Runway, (MR CHASSITY GOLD CHIP-ET), Matt Boop, Madison & Hayden Weaver, Pennsylvania
2. Midas-Touch DM Chinker, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Stempfle Holsteins, Iowa
3. Oakfield Door Raindrop, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Mason Ziemba, New York
4. Oakfield-Bro Sirwo Furry-ET, (MATTENHOF SIRWOOD), Matthew & Jonathan Lamb, New York
5. Petitclerc Atwood Secret, (MAPLE-DOWNS-I G W ATWOOD), Eva Doornink & Jacob Harbaugh, Maryland
6. Lylehaven Dman Lili-ET, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Brandon Nickerson, New York
7. Reyncrest Drmn Cali Sun-ET, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Reyncrest Farm, New York
8. J&K-Vue Golden Glisten-ET, (SONNEK GOLDDUST-ET), Daniel Kitchen, Pennsylvania
9. Posthaven Absolute Keli, (APPLES ABSOLUTE-RED-ET), Andrew Post, New York
10. Locust-Trail Mcutchen Fable, (DE-SU BKM MCCUTCHEN 1174-ET), Katelyn Teaman, Pennsylvania

 

Fall Yearling Heifer Class

1. Ragnar Jacoby Love Her, (CYCLE DOORMAN JACOBY-ET), Westcoast Holsteins, British Colombia, Canada
2. JEANLY CINDERDOOR BAMBA, (KHCINDERDOOR BAMBA), McMillen, Kingsway, Budjon, Wisconsin
3. Weeberlac Doorman Summit, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Ferme Peticlerc, Quebec, Canada
4. Budjon-Vail Drm Sunshine-ET, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Budjon Farms & Peter  Vail, Wisconsin
5. Ernest-Anthony Tease-ET, (HEAVENLY GOLDEN DREAMS-ET), Ernest Kueffner, Maryland
6. Ernest-Anthony Alice-ET, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Ernest Anthony, Maryland
7. Rocklan Solomon Lidla, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET), K&B Ziemba, Purple Fever & David Dyment, New York
8. Oakfield Heztry Lolita-ET, (ST-JACOB DESTRY HEZTRY-ET), Jonathan & Alicia Lamb, New York
9. Ovaltop Sid Kracker, (Pine-Tree Sid), Ashlyn Wolfe, New York
10. Savage Leigh Little Lona-ET, (Pine-Tree Sid), Chase Savage, Maryland

 

Junior Best Three Females

1. Oakfield Corners, New York
2. Heart&Soul, Pennsylvania
3. Plum Line, Pennsylvania
4. Beslea Farms, Ontario, Canada

2018 Spring Dairy Carousel Holstein Show

 

Junior Champion of the Junior Show

Junior Champion Junior Show
Peticlerc Solomon Tropic, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET),2nd Fall Calf, Bilz, Chambers, Schachmayers, Wisconsin

Reserve Junior Champion Junior Show
Heart&Soul Gold Runway, (MR CHASSITY GOLD CHIP-ET), 1st Winter Yearling Heifer, Matt Boop, Madison & Hayden Weaver, Pennsylvania

Honorable Mention Junior Champion Junior Show
Savage-Leigh Show Girl-ET, (Pine-Tree Sid), 9th Spring Yearling, Chase Savage, Maryland

 

Junior Champion of the Open Show

Junior Champion
Oakfield Blake Luxurious, (WALNUTLAWN BLAKE-ET), 1st Summer Yearling, Doebereiner, Bowen, Schilling, Ohio

Reserve Junior Champion
Comestar Larion Control, (Braedale Goldwyn), 2nd Summer Yearling,  Hill, Hawbaker, Umbel, Bulldog, Maryland

Honorable Mention Junior Champion
Windy Knoll Cream Cheese, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET), 1st Fall Calf, Burdette, Hawbaker, Conroy, Pennsylvania

 



 

Junior Two Year Old Cow Class

1. Garay Awesome Beauty, (LUCK-E AWESOME-RED), Lookout, Halbach, Borba, Quebec, Canada
2. Sweetview Avalanche Mitsou, (DYMENTHOLM MR APPLES AVALANCHE), Lookout, Richtner, Sweetview, Quebec, Canada
3. Reyncrest Corvette Gracie, (SONNEK GC CORVETTE-ET), Reyncrest, New York
4. Vale Wood DRMN Sigrid, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Galton & Savage, Maryland
5. Reyncrest Crvte Lauralyn-ET, (SONNEK GC CORVETTE-ET), Andrew Reynolds, New York
6. Muranda Doormans Saint, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Blane Murray, New York
7. Ovaltop Goldwyn Emily, (Braedale Goldwyn), Ovaltop Holsteins, New York

 

Senior Two Year Old Cow Class

1. Sco-Lo-AF Sid Sangria-ET, (Pine-Tree Sid), Smith-Oak Farm LLP, Pennsylvania
2. Sco-Lo-Door Acura 2218-ET, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Doeberiener, Cannon, Bowen, Ohio
3. Underground ND Adeline, (LUCK-E AWESOME-RED), CLF, LLC, New Jersey
4. Ms Ransom Rail Solm Dandy-ET, (WALNUTLAWN SOLOMON-ET), Ransom Rail, New York
5. Ransom-Rail Archrl Kaia-ET, (ECLIPSE ATWOODS ARCHRIVAL-ET), Kirt Menzi, New York
6. Arethusa Doorman Temptation, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Arethusa Farm, Connecticut
7. Lookout Doorman Rachelle, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Lookout, Todd, Todd Jr, Quebec, Canada
8. Lookout Doorman Risk It, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Lookout, Todd, Todd Jr, Quebec, Canada
9. Miss Doorman Gill-ET, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET), Cole Pond, New York
10. Rocklan-ZBW Penelope, (BLONDIN LOTUS-ET), Mason Ziemba, New York

 

Junior Three Year Old Cow Class

1. DUNNS-PRIDE WB TANGERINE-ET, (GILLETTE WINDBROOK-ETS), CLF, LLC, New Jersey
2. Kings-Ransom KB Delicate-ET, (MORNINGVIEW MCC KINGBOY-ET), Johnathan King, New York
3. Monanfran Bro April Fool, (MR ATWOOD BROKAW-ET), Lilly Mills, New York

Senior Three Year Old Cow Class

1. Ms Apple Anzlee-ET, (MAPLE-DOWNS-I G W ATWOOD-ET), Ernest Kueffner, Maryland
2. Mapleley Goldwyn Julia, (Braedale Goldwyn), Lookout, Todd, Borba, Elite Haven, Quebec, Canada
3.TEEBROOK DEMPSEY REBBECA, (LIRR DREW DEMPSEY), Eaton & Faris, New York
4. Smith-Hollow Stanlycp Lania, (GILLETTE STANLEYCUP-ETS), Gingerich & Geurink, Indiana
5. Gen-Com Goldwyn Hadley, (Braedale Goldwyn), Lookout & Todd, Quebec, Canada
6. Kings-Ransom Delicate, (MORNINGVIEW MCC KINGBOY-ET), Johnathon King, New York
7. Posthaven As Tizzy, (MS ATLEES SHT AFTERSHOCK-ET), Andrew Post, New York
8. Rubis Goldwyn Rebeka, (Braedale Goldwyn), Royal Lynn Holsteins, Ontario, Canada
9. Wall-St McCutchen Ruthiana, (DE-SU BKM MCCUTCHEN 1174-ET), Winton, Todd, Winton, New York

Intermediate Champion of the Junior Show

Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Ransom-Rail Archrl Kaia-ET, (ECLIPSE ATWOODS ARCHRIVAL-ET), Kirt Menzi, New York

Reserve Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Kings-Ransom Delicate, (MORNINGVIEW MCC KINGBOY-ET), Johnathon King, New York

Intermediate Champion of the Open Show

Intermediate Champion
Sco-Lo-AF Sid Sangria-ET, (Pine-Tree Sid), 1st Sr 3 Yr Old, Smith Oak Farm LLP, Pennsylvania

Reserve Intermediate Champion
Sco-Lo-Door Acura 2218-ET, (VAL-BISSON DOORMAN-ET),2nd Sr 3 yr Old, Doeberiener, Cannon, Bowen, Ohio

HM Intermediate Champion
Ms Apple Anzlee-ET, (MAPLE-DOWNS-I G W ATWOOD-ET), Ernest Kueffner, Maryland

 



 

Four Year Old Cow Class

1. SkyCrest Mincio Prickles, (BERTAIOLA MINCIO-ET), Hailee Liddle, New York
2. Ocean-View Sanchez Zasha, (GEN-MARK STMATIC SANCHEZ), Oakfield Corners, New York
3. Reyncrest Lets Do This-ET, (GILLETTE WINDBROOK-ETS), Reyncrest Farm, New York
4. Musthaven Goldwyn Jaelyn P, (Braedale Goldwyn), Price & Cunningham, Illinois
5. MS ABSOLUTE BLISS-ET, (APPLES ABSOLUTE-RED-ET), Ransom Rail Farm & Robert Landis, New York
6. HighCroft Absolute Lily-RED, (APPLES ABSOLUTE-RED-ET), Maple Diwns Farms II & Hoskings, New York
7. Ms Elmvue Novelty Keeley, (ELMVUE GOLD NOVELTY-ET), Schilling & Elmvue, New York
8. Windex Fremont Dandy, (DUCKETT-SA FREMONT-ET), Bryce Windecker, New York
9. HEART&SOUL ARMANI RACHAEL, (MR APPLES ARMANI-ET), Madison & Hayden Weaver, Pennsylvania
10. Oakfield Atwood Love-ET, (MAPLE-DOWNS-I G W ATWOOD-ET), Leche, Dechow, Coutry Ayre Farm, New York

Five Year Old Cow Class

1. Arolene Goldwyn Divine, (Braedale Goldwyn), Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, Wisconsin
2. Silvermaple Goldchip Raelyn, (MR CHASSITY GOLD CHIP-ET), Estaban Posada, Wisconsin
3. WEBB VIEW BETSY SANCHEZ, (GEN-MARK STMATIC SANCHEZ), Brennan Woker, Illinois
4. Lindale Sid Bonnet, (Pine-Tree Sid), Tim & Sharyn Abbott & Nick Raggi, Vermont
5. Arethusa Goldsun Molly, (TOC-FARM GOLDSUN-ET), Arethusa Farm, Connecticut
6. Bricon Windhammer Katie, (GILLETTE WINDHAMMER), Lookout & Todd, Weeksdale & Borba, Quebec, Canada
7. Sunrose Jailyn, (MR CHASSITY GOLD CHIP-ET), Bruce and Tricia Gingerich, Indiana
8. Midas Touch MCut Malibu-ET, (DE-SU BKM MCCUTCHEN 1174-ET), Ndira Inc, Wisconsin
9. Kings-Ransom Benatar Jade, (BENNER BENATAR-ET), Johnathan King, New York
10. Ovaltop Picolo Rojo-RED, (LA PRESENTATION PICOLO-RED-ET), Michael Wolfe, New York

 

Aged Cow Class

1. TC Sanchez Kristina ,(GEN-MARK STMATIC SANCHEZ), Eaton Holsteins and Cooper Galton, New York
2. Long-Haven Sid Carla, (Pine-Tree Sid), Oakfield Corners, New York
3. Arethusa Sanchez Dice, (GEN-MARK STMATIC SANCHEZ), Arethusa Farm, Connecticut
4. Reyncrest Gold Lexus-ET, (Braedale Goldwyn), Andrew Reynolds, New York
5. Glenn GW Relentless, (Braedale Goldwyn), Lookout, Gleann, Todd Crackholm, Quebec, Canada

150,000 Pound Cow Class

1. Cache-Valley Lheros 2331, (COMESTAR LHEROS-ET), Ernest Kueffner, Maryland
2. Ovaltop Gibson Naomi, (SILKY GIBSON-ET), Michael Wolfe, New York

 

Senior Champion of the Junior Show

Senior Champion Junior Show
Lantland Molson Cheddar, (GORWOOD-D MOLSONS GOLD), 7th Aged Cow, Kirt Menzi, New York

Reserve Senior Champion Junior Show
Kings-Ransom Benatar Jade, (BENNER BENATAR-ET), 9th 5 yr Old, Johnathan King, New York

Honorable Mention Senior Champion Junior Show
Eastriver Goldwyn Deb-ET, (Braedale Goldwyn),8th Aged Cow,  Matthew Boop, Pennsylvania

 

Senior Champion of the Open Show

Senior Champion
Cache Valley Lheros 2331, (COMESTAR LHEROS-ET), 1st 150,000 Cow, Ernest Kueffner, Maryland

Reserve Senior Champion
Arolene Goldwyn Divine, (Braedale Goldwyn), 1st 5yr Old, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, Wisconsin

Honorable Mention Senior Champion
TC Sanchez Kristina, (GEN-MARK STMATIC SANCHEZ),1st Aged Cow,  Eaton Holsteins and Cooper Galton, New York

 



 

Grand Champion of the Junior Show

Grand Champion Junior Show
Lantland Molson Cheddar, (GORWOOD-D MOLSONS GOLD), 7th Aged Cow, Kirt Menzi, New York

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Show
Kings-Ransom Benatar Jade, (BENNER BENATAR-ET), 9th 5 yr Old, Johnathan King, New York

Honorable Mention Grand Champion Junior Show
Eastriver Goldwyn Deb-ET, (Braedale Goldwyn),8th Aged Cow,  Matthew Boop, Pennsylvania

 

Grand Champion of the Open Show

Grand Champion
Cache Valley Lheros 2331, (COMESTAR LHEROS-ET), 1st 150,000 Cow, Ernest Kueffner, Maryland

Reserve Grand Champion
Arolene Goldwyn Divine, (Braedale Goldwyn), 1st 5yr Old, Budjon Farms & Peter Vail, Wisconsin

Honorable Mention Grand Champion
TC Sanchez Kristina, (GEN-MARK STMATIC SANCHEZ), 1st Aged Cow,  Eaton Holsteins and Cooper Galton, New York

 

 

 

2018 Spring Dairy Carousel Holstein Show

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

Written by 

Related posts

Please Leave a Reply About Our Post

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.