2018 New York Holstein Association Junior Holstein Spring Show

2018 New York Holstein Association Junior Holstein Spring Show

104 head were shown through the ring.

Judges:

Jack Lomeo Jr.

Herman, New York

 

Associate Judge:

Ysabel Jacobs

St-Francois Est, QC, Canada

 

Winter Heifer Calf Class

1. ZBW Capture Loca (BLONDIN ZIMMER CAPTURE), Mason Ziemba, New York

2. Maple-Downs Aniston-Red-ET, (MR Hotstuffs Hypnotic), Hannah King, New York

3. Maple-Downs Anissa-Red-ET, (MR Hotstuffs Hypnotic), Nate King, New York

4. Country-Path LM Drm Jasmine, (Val-Bisson Doorman), Lilly Mills & Katelyn Nolt, New York

5. Tiger-Lily Awes Rejoice-Red, (Luck-E Awesome-RED), Lily Marshman, New York

 

Fall Heifer Calf Class

1. Ransom-Rail Adhere Willow, (WILLSBRO K&L ADHERE), Mallory Rhodes, New York

2. Liddleholme Black Apple-ET, (Pine-Tree Sid), Grace Depew, New York

3. Maple-Downs Immunity Jill, (BLONDIN IMMUNITY-ET), Kelsey Campbell, New York

4. Ranway Solomon Spicy 110, (Walnutlawn Solomon), Bailee Kelsey, Lilly & Logan Mills, New York

5. Maple-Downs Angeline-Red-ET, (Luck-E Awesome-RED), Jenna Warner, New York

 

Summer Yearling Heifer Class

1. Maple-Downs Doorman Adalia, (Val-Bisson Doorman), Tyler Lloyd, New York

2. OCD Blake Fabulous-ET, (WALNUTLAWN BLAKE-ET), Bryce Warriner, New York

3. Mikelholm Dempsey Bingo, (LIRR DREW DEMPSEY), Emily Mikel, New York

4. Curr-Vale Jacoby Eira-TW, (CYCLE DOORMAN JACOBY), Rachel Rouland, New York

5. Ridgedale Kardashian, (Oh-River-Syc Byway), Hayden Casler, New York

 

Spring Yearling Heifer Class

1. ZBW M Latasha Sol, (Walnutlawn Solomon), Mason Ziemba, New York

2. Mountain Ridge Doorman Roz, (Val-Bisson Doorman), Taylor Dinitto, New York

3. Sco-Lo-Kruse Solo Lydia-ET, (Walnutlawn Solomon), Lilly Mills, New York

4. Luncrest Sid Penelope-ET, (Pine-Tree Sid), Emily Lampson, New York

5. Pavany Awesome Shania-Red, (Luck-E Awesome-RED), Ryan Lawton, New York

 



 

Winter Yearling Heifer Class

1. Westphal-Elg Memphis-Red (Dymentholm Mr Apples Avalanche), Allison Galton, New York

2. Oakfield Doorman Raindrop (Val-Bisson Doorman), Mason Ziemba, New York

3. Lylehaven Dman Lili-ET (Val-Bisson Doorman), Brandon Nickerson, New York

4. Milksource Dempsey Kiss-ET (LIRR DREW DEMPSEY), Emily Lampson, New York

5. Earincliffe Sid Addison (Pine-Tree Sid), Kyle Barton, New York

 

Fall Yearling Heifer Class

1. Pa-A-Plus Armani Gorgeous, (MR APPLES ARMANI-ET), Grace Stroud, New York

2. Reyncrest Doorman Denali-ET, (Val-Bisson Doorman), Erin Harkenrider, New York

3. Ovaltop Sid Kracker, (Pine-Tree Sid), Ashlyn Wolfe, New York

4. ZBW M Beemer Lipizzan, (Pol Butte Mc Beemer), Mason Ziemba, New York

5. Brabant Airlift Sydney, (Canyon-Breeze At Airlift-ET), Brabant Farm, New York

 

Junior Champion Class

 

Junior Champion 

ZBW M Latasha Sol, (Walnutlawn Solomon), 1st Spring Yearling Class, Mason Ziemba, New York

Reserve Junior Champion
Ransom-Rail Adhere Willow, (WILLSBRO K&L ADHERE), 1st Fall Calf Class, Mallory Rhodes, New York

HM Junior Champion
Liddleholme Black Apple-ET, (Pinetree Sid), Grace Depew, New York

 



Junior Best 3 Females

1. Mason Ziemba, New York

 

Junior Two Year Old Cow Class

1. Tiger-Lily Raer Clover-Red, (RI-VAL-RE RAGER-RED), Karly Marshman, New York

2. MM-T Pockets Ziva-Red-ET, (Luck-E Awesome-RED), Kolby Sample, New York

3. J-Folts Mayfield Roxy-ET, (DE-SU D MAYFIELD 893-ET), Isaac Folts, New York

 

Senior Two Year Old Cow Class

1. Ransom-Rail Archrl Kaia-ET, (Eclipse Atwoods Archrival), Kirt Menzi, Jr., New York

2. Liddleholme Taketwo, (Blondin Lotus), Hailee Liddle, New York

3. Rocklan-ZBW Penelope, (Blondin Lotus), Mason Ziemba, New York

4. J-Folts Savior Skittles-ET, ( LADYS-MANOR SAVIOR), Isaac Folts, New York

5. Lantland Atwood Chex-Mix, (Maple-Downs IGW Atwood), Jacob Menzi, New York

 

Junior Three Year Old Cow Class

1. Eildon-Tweed Kate, (added lot 84A ), Blake Wadsworth, New York

2. Monanfran Bro April Fool, (MR Atwood Brokaw), Lilly Mills, New York

3. Oakfield Add Sammy-Red-ET, (MR Ansly Addiction-P), Kaiden Cornell, New York

4. Mikelholm Atwood Bouncer, (Maple-Downs IGW Atwood), Emily Mikel, New York

 

Senior Three Year Old Cow Class

1. Kings-Ransom KB Delicate-ET, (Morningview MCC Kingboy), Johnathan King, New York

2. Posthaven As Tizzy, (MS Atlees SHT Aftershock), Andrew Post, New York

 



Four Year Old Cow Class

1. Windex Fremont Dandy, (WOODVALE Fremont), Bryce Windecker, New York

2. Lylehaven Delta Shasta, (MR HOVDEN DELTA-ET), Braeden & Xander Johnson, New York

3. Eildon-Tweed Tango Fort, (MR WELCOME HILL Tango), Blake Wadsworth, New York

4. Ned-El Doorman, (Val-Bisson Doorman), Elizabeth Swatling, New York

 

Five Year Old Cow Class

1. Hez Goldsun Hollis-ET, (TOC-FARM GOLDSUN-ET), Kyle Barton, New York

2. Kings-Ransom Benatar Jade, (BENNER BENATAR-ET), Johnathan King, New York

3. Ms ZBW Dempsey Louana, (LIRR DREW DEMPSEY), Mason Ziemba, New York

4. Elm-V-F Braxton Shawdow, (REGANCREST S BRAXTON-ET), Bryce Warriner, New York

5. Jericho-Dairy Brax Ecklynn, (REGANCREST S BRAXTON-ET), Jacob Menzi, New York

 

Aged Cow Class

1. Carpsdale-J Haven Sensation, (MR ADVENT HAVEN-ET), Jacob Menzi, New York

2.  Lantland Molson Cheddar, (GORWOOD-D MOLSONS GOLD), Kirt Menzi, New York

3.  Milk&Honey Aftershock Paige, (MS Atlees SHT Aftershock), Matthew Currie, New York

4.  Windex Sanchez Tammy, (GEN-MARK STMATIC SANCHEZ), Bryce Windecker, New York

 

Senior and Grand Champions

 

Senior and Grand Champion
Carpsdale-J Haven Sensation, (Haven), 1st Aged Cow, Jacob Menzi, New York

Reserve Senior and Grand Champion
Kings-Ransom KB Delicate-ET, (Morningview MCC Kingboy), 1st Sr. 3 Year Old, Johnathan King, New York

HM Senior and Grand Champion
Ransom-Rail Archrl Kaia-ET, (Eclipse Atwoods Archrival), 1st Sr. 2 Year Old, Kirt Menzi, Jr., New York

 



Produce of Dam

1. Emily Mikel, New York

2. Mason Ziemba, New York

 

 

2018 New York Holstein Association Junior Holstein Spring Show

SaveSave

SaveSave

Written by 

Related posts

Please Leave a Reply About Our Post

This site uses Akismet to reduce spam. Learn how your comment data is processed.