2017 New York Spring Dairy Carousel Jersey Show

April 9, 2017 – Syracuse, NY

Judge Mike Berry

Premier Exhibitor: Rivendale Jerseys
Premier Breeder: Reich-Dale Jerseys

Grand Champion Open Show

Grand Champion

Marynole Excite Rosey exhibited by Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard

Reserve Grand Champion

Stoney Point Verb Blush exhibited by John & Julie Mayer

Honorable Mention Grand Champion

Lyon Ajack Bay exhibited by Glamourview

Grand Champion Junior Show

Grand Champion

ZBW Masons Remake Victoria exhibited by Mason Ziemba, NY

Reserve Champion

Lookout Blackstone Trickortreat exhibited by Olivia Lesher, PA

Honorable Mention

Reich-Dale Premier Strayden-ET exhibited by Shaylin Reichard,  PA

 

Senior Champion Open Show

Senior Champion

ZBW Masons Remake Victoria exhibited by Mason Ziemba

Reserve Senior Champion

Lookout Blackstone Trickortreat exhibited by Olivia Lesher

Honorable Mention

Reich-Dale Premier Strayden-ET exhibited by Shaylin Reichard

Senior Champion Junior Show

Senior Champion

ZBW Masons Remake Victoria exhibited by Mason Ziemba

Senior Reserve Champion

Reich-Dale Jamal Sista exhibited by Shaylin Reichard

Honorable Mention

Holtmart Valentino Angel exhibited by Emma Gendron

 

Aged Cow Class

  1. Marynole Excite Rosey exhibited by Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard
  2. Paige-crest Excitation Carly exhibited by Arethusa Farm
  3. Milk & Honey Minister Shirley exhibited by Andrew J. Younker
  4. SSF Bellvue Blossom exhibited by Charles F. Luchsinger
  5. Gypsy Hill Excitation Reba exhibited by Marc Waltemyer

Five Year Old Cow Class

  1. Jemi TQ Josie exhibited by Jeffrey & Michelle Reasner
  2. Elliotts Voltage Skylar exhibited by Rivendale Farms
  3. ZBW Masons Remake Victoria exhibited by Mason Ziemba
  4. Lordan Tequila Blue Bud exhibited by Osech Mik & Family & Josh & Jenny Gordon
  5. Underground Tootsie T-Mamie exhibited by Rivendale Farms

Four Year Old Cow Class

  1. Stoney Point Verb Blush exhibited by John & Julie Mayer
  2. Homeridge Iatola Viv exhibited by Lookout, Robbie & Hans Steingruber
  3. Drentex Justice Pat exhibited by Rivendale Farms
  4. SSF Reagan Finley exhibited by Charles M. Luchsinger
  5. Campbell TB Comerica Monroe exhibited by Ferme L. Campbell ET Fils Inc./ Trailblazer Jerseys
  6. Holtmart Valentino Angel exhibited by Emma Gendron
  7. Howacres Action Kwicksilver-ET exhibited by Lucas & Noah Sparling

Intermediate Champion Open Show

Intermediate Champion

Lyon Ajack Bay exhibited by Glamourview

Reserve Intermediate Champion

Jasmari Verb Lil Verona-ET exhibited by Michael Heath & Jon Prokop

Honorable Mention

Homeridge Tequila Viv 2 exhibited by Rivendale

 

Intermediate Champion Junior Show

Intermediate Champion

Lookout Blackstone Trickortreat exhibited by Olivia Lesher

Reserve Intermediate Champion

Reich-Dale Premier Strayden-ET exhibited by Shaylin Reichard

Honorable Mention

Reich-Dale Stud Shanna exhibited by Hayden Reichard

 

Senior Three Year Old Cow Class

  1. Homeridge Tequila Viv 2 exhibited by Rivendale
  2. Arethusa Impression Sunshine-ET exhibited by Arethusa Farm
  3. Lookout Blackstone Trickortreat exhibited by Olivia Lesher
  4. Milk & Honey Velocity Sabin exhibited by CLF, LLC
  5. Reich-Dale Sambo Secede-ET exhibited by Shaylin Reichard
  6. Forever-Hopeful Teq966-ET exhibited by Wesley Noble
  7. Reich-Dale Vadens Story exhibited by Shaylin Reichard

 

Junior Three Year Old Cow Class

  1. Jasmari by Vitality Lil Foxy exhibited by Marissa Reitnour

 

Senior Two Year Old Cow Class

  1. Lyon Ajack Bay exhibited by Glamourview
  2. Jasmari Verb Lil Verona-ET exhibited by Michael Heath & Jon Prokop
  3. Crossbrook Comerica Donna exhibited by Glamourville
  4. Stoney Point Grand Bea exhibited by Avonlea Genetics & Jake Hanford
  5. SSF Andreas Ellie Mae exhibited by Jennifer Luchsinger Gordon
  6. Reich-Dale Premier Strayden-ET exhibited by Shaylin Reichard
  7. RJF Velocity Backtrack exhibited by Bryan Champluvier


Junior Two Year Old Cow Class

  1. Verb Natalies Alice exhibited by Grace Depew
  2. Campbell TB Verb Rosalie exhibited by Ferme L. Campbell ET Fils Inc./Trailblazer Jersey’s
  3. Reich-Dale Stud Shanna exhibited by Hayden Reichard
  4. Lawrence-Haven GM Flip Flop exhibited by Audrey Lawrence
  5. Brenbe Vitality Misty exhibited by Lookout, Frank & Diane Borba, Gerald Halbach
  6. Morningmist Premier Caress exhibited by Rivendale Farms
  7. Harmonycorner-CCC Premier Gibson exhibited by Alana McKinven, Amelia & Charlotte Borba, Kaiden & Zailey Conroy

 

Junior Champion Open Show

Junior Champion

Kash-Up Andreas Envy-ET exhibited by Rivendale

Reserve Junior Champion

LLR Premier Too Legit-ET exhibited by Madison Iager

Honorable Mention

DKG Judges Verdict Showcase exhibited by Glamourview

 

Junior Champion Junior Show

Junior Champion

LLR Premier Too Legit-ET exhibited by Madison Iager

Reserve Junior Champion

ZBW Mason’s Premier Velcro exhibited by Mason Ziemba

Honorable Mention

Homeridge HG Button exhibited by Landree Fraley

 

Fall Yearling Heifer Class

  1. Kash-Up Andreas Envy-ET exhibited by Rivendale
  2. Drentex Paiges Petra exhibited by D & N Schirm, P Gourley & Crazy Chaos
  3. ZBW Mason’s Premier Velcro exhibited by Mason Ziemba
  4. Lookout Tequila Bambi exhibited by Trailblazer-Campbell Jerseys
  5. Dixies Showdown Delight-ET exhibited by Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard
  6. Rivervalley Showdown Marmie exhibited by Glamourview
  7. Maker Applejack Get Over It exhibited by Peter Vail
  8. Topline Tequila Champagne exhibited by Carly N. Shaw
  9. Hillacres Venom Erratic exhibited by Michal Lamar Bosley
  10. River Valley Hired Gun Spice 1521-ET exhibited by Rivendale Farms

 

Winter Yearling Heifer Class

  1. DKG Judges Verdict Showcase exhibited by Glamourview
  2. SV Heaths HgunCorolla-ET exhibited by Rivendale Farms
  3. Coredale Vaden Taffy exhibited by Amanda Thompson
  4. Charlyn Keeper Satisfied exhibited by Rivendale Farms
  5. Crossbrook Minister Vixen exhibited by Tony Kohls
  6. Homeridge HG Button exhibited by Landree Fraley
  7. Payneside DBR It Ping exhibited by Kingsdale Jersey Farm
  8. Highland-H Hgun Storm-ET exhibited by Shelby M. Rader
  9. Underground Emmy’s Elaine exhibited by Mason Ziemba
  10. PA-Stone Mill Snot Of Tequila exhibited by Rivendale Farms

 

Spring Yearling Heifer Class

  1. LLR Premier Too Legit-ET exhibited by Madison Iager
  2. Unique HP Humility exhibited by Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard
  3. Electras Elsa exhibited by Triple-T, Entourage-LC & Cybil Fisher
  4. Lookout Shady Lady 2 exhibited by Lookout, Frank & Diane Borba
  5. South Mountain Colton Josie exhibited by Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard
  6. Lookout Born To Excite exhibited by Tara McKinven & Trailblazer
  7. Dream-Valley One In A Trillion exhibited by Michael Lamar Bosley
  8. Campbell TB Excitation Felicidad exhibited by Rivendale Farms
  9. South Mountain Showdown Reba exhibited by Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard
  10. Topline Tequila Majestic exhibited by Carly Shaw

 

Summer Yearling Heifer Class

  1. SV Colton Highway exhibited by Spring Valley Farm Jerseys
  2. Campbell TB River June Carter exhibited by Ferme L. Campbell ET Fils/Trailblazer Jerseys
  3. Trailblazer Impressive Glo exhibited by Madison Hess
  4. SV Colton Hannah ET exhibited by Lookout Holsteins, Frank & Diane Borba, Purple Fever
  5. Dream-Valley Billing Thousands exhibited by Michael Lamar Bosley
  6. South Mountain Premier Sprite exhibited by Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard
  7. Riverway Tequila Ballerina exhibited by Crestbrooke
  8. Mer-James CS Fergylicious exhibited by Chris Schulerd & Jamie Crawford
  9. Highland-H Tequila Shain exhibited by Rancho Teresita Dairy
  10. Tierney’s Impression Laura exhibited by Tierney Farm

 

Fall Heifer Calf Class

  1. Vapor-Relent exhibited by Arethusa Farm
  2. Arethusa Colton Vice-ET exhibited by Arethusa Farm
  3. Elliotts AJ Chicago-ET exhibited by Terri Packard & Mike Hellenbrand
  4. Elliotts AJ Celia exhibited by Ernest Kueffner
  5. Drentex GM Bo Sweet 16 exhibited by Emma Farlinger, Boreraig

 

Winter Heifer Calf Class

  1. Beslea Vivitar Goblin, exhibited by Keightly & Core, Thompson, Schrim & Borba
  2. SSF Gentry Charisma exhibited by Susan Luchsinger
  3. SV Applejack Restless-ET exhibited by Ernest Kueffner & Terri Packard
  4. Sugar & Spice MG Confession-ET exhibited by Mason Ziemba
  5. Cloud 9 Miss December exhibited by Olivia Lesher

Written by 

Related posts

Please Leave a Reply About Our Post