2017 New York Spring Dairy Carousel Holstein Show

 Sponsored by

www.gotembryos.com

2017 New York Spring Dairy Carousel Holstein Show

2017 New York Spring Dairy Carousel Holstein Show

 

Winter Heifer Calf

  1. Budjon-Vail-JP Shonda ETS exhibited by Allyndale, Hovden, Borba, Gibbbs, Sollien
  2. Winright Gold Chip Eliza exhibited by Charlie Gleisner
  3. Sweet-Peas Gchip Alibi-ET exhibited by Denise Peas
  4. Dappleholm Sid Bentley exhibited by Mike & Jessica Phoenix
  5. Dappleholm Sid Josie exhibited by Mike & Jessica Phoenix
  6. Dappleholm Declan Sophie exhibited by Mike & Jessica Phoenix
  7. J&K-Vue Golden Glisten-ET exhibited by Daniel L. Kitchen
  8. Sweet Peas Def Krystal-ET exhibited by Lloyd & Denise Pease
  9. Karepath Crush Kandy exhibited by Christopher Karasek
  10. Willow Terrace Inez exhibited by Kenneth John Beneke

 

Fall Heifer Calf
1. Liddleholme Raptor exhibited by Heath Penick, Randy Latinga
2. Budjon-JK Doorman Elvina exhibited by Ebert Enterprises
3. Reyncrest Byway Ladonna-ET exhibited by Andrew Reynolds
4. Roggua Jacoby Evacoby exhibited by Alana McKinven
5. Maple-Downs Andriana exhibited by Crestbrooke & Marshview
6. MS Tamarac Tavern exhibited by C & J Hill, F Connelly, T&S Merwarth& Umbel
7. Winright Goldwyn Escargot exhibited by Eaton Holsteins & Devon Benfer
8. Reyncrest Doorman Denali-ET exhibited by Andrew Reynolds
9. Signature S Kennedy exhibited by Signature, Glennholme, Todd Edwards
10. Poly-Kow Solomon Actress exhibited by Schirm, Mosher, Poly-Kow

 

Summer Yearling

  1. Peticlerc Atwood Spoutnik exhibited by Noak Bilz
  2. Dappleholm Goldwyn Journey exhibited by Mike & Jessica Phoenix & Signature Holsteins
  3. Heart&Soul Diamondbck Racer exhibited by Matthew Boop
  4. Heart&Soul In The Ring exhibited by Douglas Boop
  5. Liddleholme Camila Lundy-ET exhibited by Cassie Grace Menendez
  6. MS Belles Corvette Blast exhibited by Daniel L. Kitchen
  7. Plum-Line Acme Arianna exhibited by Brooke E. Carey
  8. ZBW M Lightbeem exhibited by Mason Ziemba
  9. Sweet Peas Gold Chip April exhibited by Lloyd & Denise Peas
  10. J&K-Vue Golddust Gazelle-ET exhibited by Madison Weaver

Spring Yearling

  1. Glennholme Doorman Reggae exhibited by Glennholme & Signature & Todd Edwards
  2. Reyncrest Corvette Gracie exhibited by Andrew Reynolds
  3. Maple-Downs-CC Blake Ella exhibited by Marilyn Hanley
  4. Interflame Flame SAB Dori exhibited by Cassie Grace Menendez
  5. Garay Awesome Beauty exhibited by Alana McKinven, Frank & Diane Borba, Gerald Halbach
  6. Combhaven Solomon Elina exhibited by Abe Light
  7. Reyncrest Crvte Lauralee-ET exhibited by Andrew Reynolds
  8. Vertdor Doorman Morning exhibited by CLF, LLC
  9. Woodcrest Solmn Ceduce-ET exhibited by Woodcrest Dairy LLC
  10. Roll-N-View Door Carman-ET exhibited by Garrett Peters

 

Winter Yearling
1. Brookview Party Pooper-ET exhibited by J Garrett Havens
2. Brooktown Mario Marlo exhibited by Lookout, Gerald Halbach, Kenny McRae
3. Lookout Doorman Rochelle exhibited by Lookout, Gerald, & Gerald Ray Todd Jr
4. All-Glo Gold C Kappuchino-ET exhibited by Justin & Ashley Kaufman
5. Rocklan-ZBW Penelope exhibited by Mason Ziemba
6. Plum-Line Aftershock Aquake exhibited by Patrick Carey
7. MS Dorman Gill-ET exhibited by Jaydyn & Kennedy Kimball
8. Signature B Spectra exhibited by Emma Farlinger & Signature & Rob Hefferenan
9. MS Doorman Gillian-ET exhibited by Jaycie Staring
10. Buroco Aftershock Alana exhibited by Kelly Jo Johnson

Fall Yearling

  1. Peticlerc McCutchen Sky exhibited by Norman Nabholz
  2. Pappys Doorman Rousey-ET exhibited by C&J Hill, F&D Borba, F Connelly
  3. Kingsway Doorman Andrea-ET exhibited by Jerry Jorfensen & Abe Light
  4. Plum-Line Attic Atlee exhibited by Brooke & John Carey
  5. Heart&Soul Jk Brady Georgia exhibited by Douglas R. Boop
  6. Entourage LC Prosper-ET exhibited by Triple-T & Entourage
  7. Roll-N-View Def Celine-ET exhibited by Cooper Galton
  8. Walk-Le G W Atwood Becca exhibited by Matt&Sarah Hawbaker & Justin&Claire Burdette
  9. Comestar Horora Dempsey-ET exhibited by H Penick, R Lettinga, T baker, B Zondelak
  10. MS Sanchez Raelene exhibited by Liliana, Emily & Arvine Coon

 

Junior Champion Junior Show

Junior Champion: Heart&Soul Diamondbck Racer exhibited by Matthew Boop

Reserve Junior Champion: Plum-Line Attic Atlee exhibited by Brooke & John Carey

Honorable Mention: Heart&Soul Jk Brady Georgia exhibited by Douglas R. Boop

 

Junior Champion Open Show

Junior Champion: Peticlerc McCutchen Sky exhibited by Norman Nabholz

Reserve Junior Champion: Peticlerc Atwood Spoutnik exhibited by Noah Bilz

Honorable Mention: Pappys Doorman Rousey-ET exhibited by C&J Hill, F&D Borba, F Connelly

 

Best Bred & Owned Under 2 Years

  1. Brookview Party Pooper-ET exhibited by J Garrett Havens/Nashholm

 

Junior Two Year Old Cow Class
1. MS Ubercrest Lakevue Lexira exhibited by J Travis Couch & Tom Erin Uber
2. Butlerview Door Fortune-ET exhibited by Michael P. Yoder & Judith King
3. Garay Brokaw Distasio exhibited by Ferme Garay
4. GFF-Hill-Shar Sid Devon exhibited by Larry Hill
5. Phoenixholm Doorman Sheryl exhibited by Carl Phoenix
6. Plum-Line Alexander Ava exhibited by Courtney Carey
7. Ransom-Rail Armani Keeve-ET exhibited by Jared Dueppengiesser
8. Camphols Davinci Lullaby exhibited by Ferme Campbell ET Fils Inc.

 

Senior Two Year Old Cow Class
1. Mapleley Goldwyn Julia exhibited by Alfred J. Latulipe
2. MS Apple Anzlee-ET exhibited by Ernest Kueffner
3. T-Triple-T Perfect Storm-ET exhibited by Triple-T & Entourage-LC
4. Reyncrest Hez Gold Chain-ET exhibited by Andrew Reynolds
5. OCD Bradnick Calliope-ET exhibited by Estate Of Harvey W. Stoltzfus
6. MS Goldwyn Shazam-ET exhibited by Reyncrest Farm & W, R, R, P, B Lundy

 

Junior Three Year Old Cow Class
1. T-Triple-T Play It Again-ET exhibited by Triple-T
2. Oakfield-GC Darby-ET Exhibited by John Roberts & Ladyholme Holsteins
3. Quiet-Brook-D Meridn Follow exhibited by John & Denise Dickinson
4. Barrvalley Brady Twinkie exhibited by Emma Farlinger, Signature Holsteins
5. Quiet-Brook-D McCutch Emma exhibited by John & Denise Dickinson

 

Senior Three Year Old Cow Class
1. MS Absolute Bliss-ET exhibited by Ransom Rail, Robert Landis & Brian George
2. Keystone Atwood Ashley exhibited by Keystone Farm & Tim Seipt
3. Plum-Line Reginald Velour exhibited by Brooke Carey
4. Bernadale Chelios Dingdong exhibited by Alana McKinven, Matthew Pacheco
5. Sunrose Liberty exhibited by Bryce Gingerich
6. Windex Fremont Dandy exhibited by Bryce Windecker
7. Lantland Windbrook Hysteria exhibited by Jacob Menzi
8. Willdina Fever Amy exhibited by Caitlin Jeanne Bennett

 

Intermediate Champion Junior Show
Intermediate Champion: Plum-Line Reginald Velour exhibited by Brooke Carey
Reserve Champion: Windex Fremont Dandy exhibited by Bryce Windecker
Honorable Mention: Ransom-Rail Armani Keeve-ET exhibited by Jared Dueppengiesser

 

Intermediate Champion Open Show
Intermediate Champion: MS Absolute Bliss-ET exhibited by Ransom Rail, Robert Landis & Brian George
Reserve Champion: Keystone Atwood Ashley exhibited by Keystone Farm & Tim Seipt
Honorable Mention: Bernadale Chelios Dingdong exhibited by Alana McKinven, Matthew Pacheco

 

Four Year Old Cow Class
1. OCD Bradnick Candy-ET exhibited by Oakfield Corners Dairy
2. Tillapyke Winbrook Abbie-ET exhibited by Maple-Downs & Duane Tillapaugh
3. Walnutlawn McCutchen Summer-ET exhibited by David Dyment, Michael Heath, Sebastien Dion
4. Claquato-RH Eve-ET exhibited by Triple-T, Heath & Egolf
5. Craigcrest Rubies Rachelle-ET exhibited by Jonathan & Alicia Lamb
6. Sunrose Demi exhibited by Bryce & Brant Gingerich
7. Foxmont J Goldwyn Dena-ET exhibited by Jenna L. Fox
8. Hez Goldsun Hollis ET exhibited by Kyle Barton
9. Four-Hills RB Jess-Red exhibited by Britney Hill
10. MS ZBW Dempsey Louana exhibited by Mason Ziemba

 

Five Year Old Cow Class
1. Aslyn Sanchez Sprinkles exhibited by CLF, LLC
2. Windcroft Gold Chip Indigo exhibited by Eaton Holsteins, J&P Black, Cory Dickson
3. Ernest-Anthony Sid Treva-ET exhibited by Ranway Famrs LLC & R. Michael Putman
4. Maple-Downs Extreme Faith exhibited by Emily Tillapaugh
5. Cookiecutter Mogul Handy-ET exhibited by Cookiecutter Holsteins, LLC
6. MS Brandy’s Gold Bailey exhibited by K&B Ziemba, B&K Oster, E Worden
7. Milksource Brxtn Acclaim-ET exhibited by W. Cyrus Conrad, R. Witter, P. Carey
8. Elm-Bra-Cin Sid Sparkle exhibited by Elmvue Farm
9. Kings-Ransom Epic Classact-ET exhibited by Adam King

 

Aged Cow Class

  1. Butz-Butler Gold Barbara-ET exhibited by Gold Barbara LLC
  2. T-Triple-T Platinum-ET exhibited by Triple-T, Eaton & Murphy
  3. Mor-Yet Goldwyn Faithful exhibited by Cooper Galton & Chase Savage
  4. TC Sanchez Kristina exhibited by Eaton Holsteins & Cooper Galton
  5. T-Triple-T-I Durham Poppi exhibited by Triple-T & Entourage-LC
  6. Long-Haven Gold Roulette-ET exhibited by Ridgedale Farm & Douglas H. Wolfe
  7. Crackholm Goldwyn Chary-ET exhibited by Jared Deuppengies
  8. MS Elmvue Atwood Linley-ET exhibited by Elmvue Farm & Clark Woodmansee
  9. Ronbeth Alexander Pearl exhibited by Brian & Katie Oster
  10. Lantland Aspen Hemley exhibited by Kirt Menzi Jr.

 

150,000 Pound Cow Class
1. Penlow Geography Goldwyn-ET exhibited by Oakfield Corners Dairy & Barclay Phoenix
2. Pineland Goldwyn Hemi-ET exhibited by Pineland Farms
3. Double-D Mr Burns Jess exhibited by Megan, Bradley, Jonathan, Sara Hill

 

Senior Champion Junior Show
Senior Champion: Double-D Mr Burns Jess exhibited by Megan, Bradley, Jonathan, Sara Hill
Reserve Senior Champion: Four-Hills RB Jess-Red exhibited by Britney Hill
Honorable Mention: Crackholm Goldwyn Chary-ET exhibited by Jared Deuppengies

 

Grand Champion Junior Show
Grand Champion: Double-D Mr Burns Jess exhibited by Megan, Bradley, Jonathan, Sara Hill
Reserve Grand Champion: Plum-Line Reginald Velour exhibited by Brooke Carey
Honorable Mention: Four-Hills RB Jess-Red exhibited by Britney Hill