Commodity Prices

Commodity Prices

www.dailydairyreport.com

 

CME Group Spot Dairy Product Prices ($/lb.) October 18, 2017
FinalChangeTradesBidsOffers
Cheddar Block1.7200NC631
Cheddar Barrel1.6800-0.50500
Butter2.3950-0.50354
Grade A NDM0.7675+2.25252

 

CME Group Spot Dairy Product Prices ($/lb.) October 20, 2017
Mon.Tues.Wed.Thurs.Fri.Current Avg.Prior Week Avg.Weekly Volume
Butter2.37502.40002.39502.39002.33955
Cheddar Block1.71501.72001.72001.71831.74009
Cheddar Barrels1.68251.68501.68001.68251.698511
Grade A NDM0.76000.74500.76750.75750.78903

 

CME Future Settlement Prices Week of October 20, 2017
Mon.Tues.Wed.Thurs.Fri.
Class III (OCT) $/CWT16.7616.80
Class IV (OCT) $/CWT14.9114.91
Cheese (OCT) $/LB.1.72601.7280
Dry Whey (OCT) $/LB.0.38750.3915
NDM (OCT) $/LB.0.81480.8085
Butter (OCT) $/LB.2.38002.3850
Corn (DEC) $/BU.3.50503.5000
Corn (MAR) $/BU.3.64253.6375
Soybeans (NOV) $/BU.9.91009.8475
Soybeans (JAN) $/BU.10.01509.9525
Soybean Meal (DEC)$/TON324.50321.60
Soybean Meal (JAN)$/TON326.70323.90
Live Cattle (DEC) $/CWT116.825115.975

READ MORE……

 

Commodity Prices

Commodity Prices

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave