Commodity Prices

Commodity Prices

www.dailydairyreport.com

 

CME Group Spot Dairy Product Prices ($/lb.) December 8, 2017
FinalChangeTradesBidsOffers
Cheddar Block1.4750+0.503
Cheddar Barrel1.6700+6.0015
Butter000
Grade A NDM000

 

CME Group Spot Dairy Product Prices ($/lb.) December 8, 2017
Mon.Tues.Wed.Thurs.Fri.Current Avg.Prior Week Avg.Weekly Volume
Butter2.19002.20002.22502.23752.21312.205051
Cheddar Block1.52001.51251.47001.47001.49311.584531
Cheddar Barrels1.55001.56251.57001.61001.57311.537041
Grade A NDM0.71000.71250.71250.69750.70810.71801

 

CME Future Settlement Prices Week of December 8, 2017
Mon.Tues.Wed.Thurs.Fri.
Class III (DEC) $/CWT15.3715.4215.4215.51
Class IV (DEC) $/CWT13.5813.5813.5813.59
Cheese (DEC) $/LB.1.62701.63801.63601.6450
Dry Whey (DEC) $/LB.0.32400.32400.32150.3200
NDM (DEC) $/LB.0.73830.73850.73850.7350
Butter (DEC) $/LB.2.22102.20932.22002.2400
Corn (MAR) $/BU.3.53503.53753.52753.5150
Corn (MAY) $/BU.3.62003.62253.61003.6000
Soybeans (JAN) $/BU.9.985010.085010.02759.9200
Soybeans (MAR) $/BU.10.102510.205010.147510.0425
Soybean Meal (JAN)$/TON337.50343.30342.30335.20
Soybean Meal (MAR)$/TON340.60346.30345.50338.80
Live Cattle (FEB) $/CWT121.175120.525119.275118.675

READ MORE……

 

Commodity Prices

Commodity Prices

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave