2017 World Dairy Expo Holstein Show

2017 World Dairy Expo Holstein Show

Check back later for more pictures loaded after the show

Spring Heifer Calf (32)

  1. Petitclerc Solomon Annice, Ferme Petitclerc, Et Fils St-Basile, QC
  2. Midas-Touch Solomon Cher-ET, Jennifer King, Waddington, NY
  3. Ran-Can Alonzo Cliche-ET, Grace V. Nell, Gettysburg, PA
  4. Beemer MagicalMiles, Kanani & Soren Price, Martinton, IL
  5. TTripleT-Ent Dor Prize-ET, Colton Thomas, North Lewisburg, OH
  6. Petitclerc Doorman Sapphire-ET, Grant Vosters, Freedom, WI
  7. Hillpine Doorman ASAP-ETRyan LauberUnion Grove, WI
  8. Oakfield Solomon Dandy-ETJonathan & Alicia LambOakfield, NY
  9. Ms Maple-Downs A S Gwen-ET, Clarkvalley, Dalton J Faris, Peter Leach, East Gwillimbury, ON
  10. Savage-Leigh Avalanche LeviKendall WelshKnoxville, MD
  11. Jacobs Cinderdoor CarelFerme JacobsCap-Sante, QC
  12. Arethusa Solomon Aloha-ETArethusa FarmLitchfield, CT
  13. Sahara Beemer Riot, Patience, Silvercap & Vogue Cattle Co.Brighton, ON
  14. Heart & Soul JK Solmn Glitter, Douglas R. BoopMillmont, PA
  15. Co-Vista Doorman 2417, R&S Allyn F & D Borba D&N Schrim D HovdeCanaan, CT
  16. Homtosta Soloman At Last, Co-Vale, Steve Morrill and Dr. Jack ZehPreble, NY
  17. LaForstar Betsy Solomon, A. Beauchemin, Ferme Intense, Laforce Holstein & Jm ValleySte-Perpétue, QC
  18. Windy Knoll View Poser, Reese O. Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
  19. Siemers Blake Glaucina-ET, J, J, C & L SiemersNewton, WI
  20. Miss Brook Hollow Suzee Q, E & R Hefner, M Hawbaker, D SchirmClear Spring, MD

 

Winter Heifer Calf (50)

  1. Smith-Oak Avlnch Rosette, Westcoast Holsteins, Chilliwack, BC
  2. Budjon-Abbott Dr Addidas-ET, Doeberiener, Bowen and Schilling West Salem, OH
  3. Oakfield Byway Taxi-ET, Vogue Cattle Co. & Silvercap Brighton, ON
  4. JM Valley Atwood Aly, R&S Allyn, JM Valley and Ferme Rodemsay, Canaan, CT
  5. Budjon-Abbott Automatic-ET, Alli Walker, Wisconsin Dells, WI
  6. Budjon-Abbott Alexandra-ET, Kaelyn, Kenadee & Keegan Weigel, Platteville, WI
  7. Ronbeth Doorman Sultana, Clarkvalley, Faris, Leach, Shillings & Doeberiener, East Gwillimbury, ON
  8. Kuk-Lan Braxton, Trista, Kanani, Price and Tim Cummings Jonesboro, IN
  9. Hilrose Solomon Pineapple, Caleb McGee, Clearfield, PA
  10. Sco-Lo-Coons Doorm 2256-ET, Sarah Butler Arrowsmith, IL
  11. Lizettes Drman Wild Life-ET, Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail Lomira, WI
  12. MCGK Goldwyn Leia-ET, Ryan & Briana Griswold Ixonia, WI
  13. Jacobs Gold Chip Di Maria, Ferme Jacobs, Cap-Sante, QC
  14. Ms Hillpine Doormn Krown-ET, J, Z, J & D Stransky and M Lauber, Owatonna, MN
  15. Jacobs Solomon Lauren, Ferme Jacobs Cap-Sante, QC
  16. Ty-D Dempsey Lovemmy-ET, Matti, Kael, Trey, Kayson & Stockton Leak, Cornish, UT
  17. Windy-Knoll-View Citti-TW, James R. and Nina P. Burdette, Mercersburg, PA
  18. Roll-N-View Armni Applepie, Borderview Genetics LLC-T & S Abbott and C & J Hill Enosburg, VT
  19. Oakfield Door Raindrop, Mason Ziemba Durhamville, NY
  20. Reyncrest Drmn Cali Sun-ET, Reyncrest Farm Corfu, NY

 

Fall Heifer Calf

  1. Milksource Gldndrm Asset-ET, Weeksdale, F & D Borba, R Allen, Ferme Intense, W Morille

 

Summer Yearling Heifer

  1. Petitclerc Atwood Spoutnik-ET, Bilz, Schachelmayer, Chambers, Bufton & Blue

 

Spring Yearling Heifer

  1. Campbell-Run Gchip Amelia, Weeks, Hawbaker, Hill, Borba, Parrabel Genetics

 

Winter Yearling Heifer

  1. Rosedale Catch A Glimpse-ET, Clarkvalley Holsteins & Mt. Elgin Dairy

 

Fall Yearling Heifer

  1. Aleah Millen Naughty Surprise, Aleah Farms, Millen Farms and M&T Yates

 

Junior Champion Female

Rosedale Catch A Glimpse-ET, Clarkvalley Holsteins & Mt. Elgin Dairy

Reserve Junior Champion Female

Milksource Gldndrm Asset-ET, Weeksdale Hol., R. Allen, Parrabel Gen., Hi-Calibre Hol.

 

Yearling Heifer in Milk

  1. Rosedale Achieverslegacy-ET, Rosedale Genetics and F & D Borba

 

Junior Two-Year-Old Cow

  1.  R-M Atwood Brenda, Eaton Holsteins, Clark Valley, Ferris

 

Senior Two-Year-Old Cow

  1.  Ms Goldwyn Saturday-ET, Ferme Jacobs & Ferme Intense

 

Junior Three-Year-Old Cow

  1. Trefle Chassep Doorman-ET, Milk Source, LLC

 

Senior Three-Year-Old Cow

  1. Jacobs Windbrook Aimo-ET, Ferme Jacobs

 

Intermediate Champion

Female Jacobs Windbrook Aimo-ET, Ferme Jacobs

Reserve Intermediate Champion

Ms Goldwyn Saturday-ET, Ferme Jacobs, Ferme Intense and W. Morrille

 

Four-Year-Old Cow

  1. Co-Vale Dempsy Dina 4270-ET, Ransom Rail & Milksource

 

Five-Year-Old Cow

  1. TK-Plain-View Ripley, Milk Source, LLC

 

Six-Year-Old & Older Cow

  1. Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET, Budjon, Vail Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee

 

150,000 Lb. Production Cow

Blondin Goldwyn Subliminal-ETS, Budjon Farms and Peter & Lyn Vail

 

Senior Champion Female

Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET, Budjon, Vail Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee

Reserve Senior Champion Female

Co-Vale Dempsy Dina 4270-ET, Ransom Rail & Milksource

 

Grand Champion
Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET, Budjon, Vail Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee

Reserve Grand Champion
Co-Vale Dempsy Dina 4270-ET, Ransom Rail & MilkSource

 

Best Bred and Owned

 

Supreme Champion of the Junior Show

Miss Nastias Y Not Me, Aspen M Silva

SC Reserve Supreme Champion of the Junior Show

Adams Creek Ap Bianca-ETV, Alyssa Nuttleman

 

SC Supreme Champion

Rosiers Blexy Goldwyn-ET, Budjon, Vail Abbott, Van Exel & Woodmansee

SC Reserve Supreme Champion

Musqie Iatola Martha-ET, Milksource Genetics

 

2017 World Dairy Expo Holstein Show

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSaveSaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

SaveSave

Written by 

Related posts

Please Leave a Reply About Our Post